Results 2020/21

As with previous years, we are only publishing the actual number of clays that you hit in the competition. The scores awarded to you that count towards the end of year shields/trophies will not be shown. This will keep you all guessing as to who the winners will be at annual winners presentation.

Sporting

   
50 bird 11.07.21
50 bird 25.07.21
Bradley Kevin
Brown Daniel
Buckley Chris
36
27
Cadel Graham
Cant Anne
29
27
Cant Les
31
22
Cant Steve
34
37
Cumber Ian
41
35
Gissing Neil
29
35
Gray Nigel
35
Halder Gaynor
25
20
Halder Robert
23
30
Hallam Ivor
36
Hickson Richard
24
Johnson Richard
40
40
Jones Ben
29
Morton Bob
34
40
Scatliffe Stephen
Shepherd Danny
Shucksmith Brian
15
Taylor Chip
36
39
Veselkaite Gabriele
29
32
Watkins-Groves Alan
Whitelam Jason
Wilkinson Derek
33
Williams Neville
Wright Ivor
35
31


Results 2020/2021 - COMING VERY SOON

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Richard Johnson
Level Shots trophy
Winner - Chris Buckley
Runner Up - Bob Morton
Handicap trophy
Winner - Robert Halder
Runner Up - Chris Buckley
Ladies trophy
Winner - Gaynor Halder
Runner Up - Anne Cant
DTL
Not awarded.
 
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

 

Results 2019/2020

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Danny Shepherd
Runner Up - Steve Cant
Level Shots trophy
Winner - Ivor Wright
Runner Up - Derek Wilkinson
Handicap trophy
Winner - Ivor Wright
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Gaynor Halder
DTL
Not awarded.
 
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

 

Results 2018/2019

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Steve Cant
Runner Up - Chris Taylor
Level Shots trophy
Winner - Danny Shepherd
Runner Up - Ivor Wright
Handicap trophy
Winner - Ivor Wright
Runner Up - Les Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Emma Jane Crow (collected by her mum Kate)
Runner Up - Anne Cant
DTL
Winner - Danny Shepherd
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

Results 2017/2018

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Steve Cant
Level Shots trophy
Winner - Peter Hill
Runner Up - Neil Gissing
Handicap trophy
Winner - Ivor Hallam
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Emma Jane Crow
DTL
Winner - Neil Gissing
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

Results 2016/2017

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Chip Taylor
Handicap trophy
Winner - Derek Wilkinson
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Emma Jacob
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

 

Results 2015/2016

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Richard Kent
Runner Up - Steve Cant (collected by his daughter)
Handicap trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Brian Shucksmith
Ladies trophy
Winner - Emma Jacob
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

Results 2014/2015

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Richard Kent
Runner Up - Ian Cumber
Handicap trophy
Winner - Mark Ions
Runner Up - Mel Jacob
Ladies trophy
Winner - Mel Jacob
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

 

Results 2013/2014

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Les Cant
Handicap trophy
Winner - Kay Cumber
Runner Up - Brian Shucksmith
Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Kay Cumber
Novice trophy
Winner - Linda Potter
 

 

Results 2012/2013

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Les Cant

Handicap trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Derek Wilkinson

Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Katrina Bradley

Novice trophy
Winner - Mel Jacob
Runner Up - Ray Holmes

 

Results 2011/2012

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Norman Elliott
Runner Up - Les Cant

Handicap trophy
Winner - Kevin Bradley
Runner Up - Anne Cant

Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Kay Cumber

Novice trophy
Winner - Katrina Bradley
Runner Up - Mel Jacob

 

Results 2010/2011

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Les Cant
Runner Up - Ian Cumber

Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Chris Hannam